Course Schedule

Fall 2015 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 8/20/15 - 12/9/15  
  • First 8 Week Session: 8/20/15 - 10/14/15
  • Second 8 Week Session: 10/15/15 - 12/16/15

Spring 2016 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 1/11/16 - 5/2/16
  • First 8 Week Session:  1/11/16 - 3/4/16
  • Second 8 Week Session: 3/14/16 - 5/6/16

Summer 2016 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 5/23/16 - 8/1/16
  • First 8 Week Session:  5/23/16 - 6/24/16
  • Second 8 Week Session: 6/27/16 - 8/1/16
Courses listings for:
Department: All Departments
Location: All Locations
Term: 2015 Fall
Accounting

ACC 211 Principles of Accounting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52981 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0B47 T. Slagle
56079 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 02:00 PM 02:50 PM 108A P. Nipper
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0043 P. Nipper
52982 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
56037 41 SVEC Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC T. Slagle
52422 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 W 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper

ACC 261 Principles of Federal Taxation I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67361 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0002-WC P. Nipper
Video Broadcast
52423 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper
Admin Support Technology

AST 101 Keyboarding I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53000 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 A. Jackson
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates: 8/24, 9/14, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, and 11/30.
54600 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 B. Clarke
56047 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Jackson
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: 8/26, 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, and 12/2.
52431 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:15 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis

AST 102 Keyboarding II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53001 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 A. Jackson
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates: 8/24, 9/14, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, and 11/30.

AST 107 Editing/Proofreading Skills

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53003 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B45 C. Jones
54601 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke

AST 114 Keyboarding For Information Processing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58776 H02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 1 M 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0021 J. Tuck
Hybrid Class

AST 141 Word Processing I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53006 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA C. Jones
Cyber Class - Microsoft Word 2013
54603 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Clarke
Cyber Class
52450 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:15 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane

AST 205 Business Communications

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53007 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA C. Jones
Cyber Class

AST 243 Office Administration I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55755 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesdays
54607 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 B. Clarke
52457 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA I. Palmer
Administration of Justice

ADJ 100 Survey of Criminal Justice

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53286 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B33 A. Seward
55498 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0051 D. Whaley
52424 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter

ADJ 118 Crisis Intervention & Critical Issues

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56083 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Edwards
Hybrid Class - Class will meet seated every Thursday
52425 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter

ADJ 140 Introduction To Corrections

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53290 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday

ADJ 152 Unarmed Security Officers - Duties and Responsibilities

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53346 01 Christanna Regular Session 1 MW 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll. Students will perform 4 hours weekly of Campus Safety Patrol after the first two weeks of class.

ADJ 170 Street Gangs and Law Enforcement

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57517 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B33 A. Seward

ADJ 171 Forensic Science I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55509 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 201 Criminology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53351 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Seward
Cyber Class

ADJ 227 Constitutional Law For Justice Personnel

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55503 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0051 D. Whaley

ADJ 229 Law Enforcement and The Community

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55505 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 232 Domestic Violence

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53362 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. George
Cyber Class

ADJ 234 Terrorism & Counter-Terrorism

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55511 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 237 Advanced Criminal Investigation

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55535 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/10/15 to 10/24/15. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 J. Fisher
Class meets 10/10, 10/11, 10/17, 10/18 and 10/24.

ADJ 248 Probation, Parole, & Treatment

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55514 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53366 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
Agriculture

AGR 141 Introduction to Animal Science and Technology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52983 A1 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays
55901 K1 Daniel Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0071 D. Dalton
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
52984 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
55579 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0001-TBA D. Dalton

AGR 142 Introduction to Plant Science and Technology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52985 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:30 AM 10:20 AM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays
52986 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class

AGR 190 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68985 A6 Online Regular Session 5 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class

AGR 231 Agribusiness Marketing, Risk Management, and Entrepreneurship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52987 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52989 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
55581 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast

AGR 233 Food Production, Safety, Biosecurity, and Quality Control

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52990 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
55904 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52992 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

AIR 121 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52994 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Edmonds
Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Mondays and then every other Monday. Class Dates - Aug. 24, Aug. 31, Sept. 14, Sept. 28, Oct. 12, Oct. 26, Nov. 9, Nov. 23, Dec. 7 and Dec. 14

AIR 123 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52995 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Edmonds
Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Tuesdays and then every other Tuesday. Class Dates - Aug. 25, Sept. 1, 15, 29, Oct. 13, 27, Nov. 10, Dec. 1

AIR 134 Circuits and Controls I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52996 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown

AIR 154 Heating Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52997 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown

AIR 181 Planning and Estimating I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52998 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Edmonds
Cyber Class
American Sign Language

ASL 101 American Sign Language I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54663 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0040 P. Richardson
Arts

ART 101 History and Appreciation of Art I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54283 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class
68389 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class

ART 114 General Art

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53369 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore

ART 241 Painting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53370 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 02:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore

ART 242 Painting II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53371 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 02:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore

ART 283 Computer Graphics I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54723 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Illustrator CS6
Automotive

AUT 100 Introduction To Automotive Shop Practice

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67211 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
53399 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/11/15. 2 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015

AUT 111 Automotive Engines I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67215 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 04:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
53401 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/11/16. 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015
58476 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 3 F 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
F 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015

AUT 112 Automotive Engines II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58474 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015

AUT 121 Automotive Fuel Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53404 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 12/16/15. 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015

AUT 136 Auto Vehicle Inspection

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67765 40 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 2 Sa 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 0067 S. Staff

AUT 156 Small Gasoline Engines

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69202 40 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 2 Sa 04:00 PM 08:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
58477 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 2 T 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
T 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015

AUT 241 Automotive Electricity I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53406 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/11/15. 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015
58475 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 3 WTh 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
WTh 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015

AUT 245 Auto Electronics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67212 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 266 Auto Alignment, Suspension and Steering

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56512 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 W 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
Lecture online.

AUT 267 Automotive Suspension and Braking System

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67213 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 Th 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
53410 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/11/15. 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015
Biology

BIO 001 Foundations of Biology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62199 H01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 3 M 10:30 AM 01:20 PM 0B36 K. Beekwilder
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday

BIO 100 Basic Human Biology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54033 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class
63356 A7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Beekwilder
Cyber Class

BIO 101 General Biology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54034 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54036 05 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B34 K. Beekwilder
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 07. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54698 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0040 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54703 06 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0044 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in this lecture section 06 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54361 26 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 4 TTh 03:00 PM 06:45 PM 0065 K. Clatterbuck
Once you enroll in this lecture section 26 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54042 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54290 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52471 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 101 General Biology I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54035 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54037 07 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 12:30 PM 03:00 PM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 07 upon enrolling in lecture section 05. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54700 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 W 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54705 08 Daniel Regular Session 0 Th 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 08 upon enrolling in lecture section 06. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54362 28 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 0 TTh 06:46 PM 08:30 PM 0028 K. Clatterbuck
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54046 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54291 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52472 90L SVHEC Regular Session 0 W 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 102 General Biology II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54364 28 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 0 TTh 06:46 PM 08:30 PM 0028 K. Clatterbuck
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54064 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54293 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 once you enroll in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56057 53 SVEC Regular Session 0 W 06:30 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 53 upon enrolling in lecture section 51. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credits.

BIO 102 General Biology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54363 26 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 4 TTh 03:00 PM 06:45 PM 0065 K. Clatterbuck
Once you enroll in this lecture section 26 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54058 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54292 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56056 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
Once you enroll in this lecture section 51, you will automatically be enrolled in BIO 102-53 lab section. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 150 Introductory Microbiology (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54075 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 150 Introductory Microbiology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54074 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54091 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54092 05 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54094 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54199 04 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 0 TTh 11:46 AM 01:20 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54206 08 Daniel Regular Session 0 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 08 upon enrolling in lecture section 06. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57179 28 Daniel Regular Session 0 M 07:30 PM 09:45 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52478 90L SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 10/14/15. 0 W 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52485 9AL SVHEC Regular Session 0 Th 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54083 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lab section of your choice. Once you enroll in lab section 03 or lab section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54093 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 MT 05:30 PM 06:50 PM 0C13 M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54198 02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 4 TTh 09:00 AM 11:45 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54204 06 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 06 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57177 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 M 05:00 PM 07:20 PM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 26 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52477 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 10/14/15. 4 MT 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52484 9A SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 9A, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 9AL. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54096 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B13 M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53328 EC EstesComm Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0005-ESTES D. Smith
Once you enroll in lecture section EC, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section EC2. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54201 02 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 4 TTh 09:00 AM 11:45 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52482 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 12/09/15. 4 MT 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54098 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53332 EC2 EstesComm Regular Session 0 W 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0005-ESTES D. Smith
Once you enroll in lecture section EC, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section EC2. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54203 04 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 0 TTh 11:46 AM 02:00 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52483 90L SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 12/09/15. 0 W 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Building

BLD 215 OSHA 30 Construction

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56042 51 SVEC Regular Session 2 W 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 0002-WC L. Wallace
.
Business and Commerce Tech.

BUSC 100 Teambuilding

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
43120 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/04/15 to 10/04/15. 0 S 09:00 AM 03:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Lanier Arnold

BUSC 201 Contagious Customer Service

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
43123 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/13/15 to 10/13/15. 0 T 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Lanier Arnold
Business Mgmt & Administration

BUS 100 Introduction To Business

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56165 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B36 D. Dalton
54660 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0039 P. Richardson
52486 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA T. Jackson

BUS 111 Principles of Supervision I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54661 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class
52487 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA T. Jackson

BUS 116 Entreprenurship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54668 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 200 Principles of Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53043 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
53044 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

BUS 201 Organizational Behavior

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54666 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 241 Business Law I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53045 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
53068 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

BUS 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56166 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
Chemistry

CHM 005 Developmental Chemistry for Health Sciences

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54658 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0029 L. Poling
Internet Assisted
54101 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class

CHM 101 General Chemistry I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54237 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 101 General Chemistry I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54236 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 111 College Chemistry I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54105 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 04:30 PM 07:00 PM 0C12 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 27 upon enrolling in lecture section A1. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
55906 26 Daniel Regular Session 0 T 04:30 PM 07:00 PM 0031 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 26 upon enrolling in lecture section K1. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54109 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 111 College Chemistry I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54103 A1 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C02 D. Smith
Video Broadcast - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A1, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
55905 K1 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0071 D. Smith
Video Broadcast - Once you enroll in this lecture section K1 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab totaling 4 credit hours.
54108 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Child Development

CHD 120 Introduction to Early Childhood Education

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56634 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 10/18/15. 3 NA NA NA NA B. Mayfield
1st eight-week online course. Starts August 24.
Communication Stds & Theatre

CST 100 Principles of Public Speaking

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53375 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B34 L. Cline
Hybrid Class
56511 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM 0045 L. Cline
Hybrid Class - Class meets Aug. 21, Sept. 18, Oct. 16 and Nov. 20.
53386 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class

CST 131 Acting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53389 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B35 L. Cline

CST 151 Film Appreciation I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53390 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 L. Cline
Computer Aided Drafting & Dsgn

CAD 128 Geometric Dimensioning and Tolerancing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53037 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 02:05 PM 05:55 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

CAD 201 Computer Aided Drafting and Design I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53038 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown

CAD 202 Computer Aided Drafting and Design II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53039 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown
Cosmetology

COS 081 Cosmetology Theory I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53465 EC EstesComm First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 4 M 08:30 AM 05:30 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson

COS 082 Cosmetology Theory II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53466 EC EstesComm Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 5 M 08:30 AM 05:30 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson

COS 198 Projects in Cosmetology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53349 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 T 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson
53352 EC2 EstesComm Regular Session 3 W 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES S. Simpson

COS 295 Cosmo. Theory IV

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53715 98 Special Session: classes run from 09/08/15 to 12/10/15. 3 T 05:00 PM 09:30 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris

COS 299 Supervised Study

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53716 98 Special Session: classes run from 09/08/15 to 12/10/15. 4 T 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris
WTh 05:00 PM 10:30 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris
Diesel

DSL 111 Introduction To Diesel Engine

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58471 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 2 M 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
M 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015

DSL 131 Diesel Fuel Systems and Tune-Up

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53392 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/11/15. 4 MTWThF 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
MTWThF 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015

DSL 143 Diesel Truck Electrical Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58472 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 4 TW 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
TW 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015

DSL 181 Diesel Mechanics I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53394 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/11/15. 6 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class Dates: August 24, 2015-December 11, 2015
58473 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/22/15 to 08/13/15. 6 F 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
Th 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Class dates: June 22-August 13, 2015
Economics

ECO 201 Principles of Macroeconomics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53041 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
56084 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0029 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
53446 A6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
55999 A7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
52489 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 02:30 PM 05:15 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper

ECO 202 Principles of Microeconomics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53450 A6 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
Education

EDU 195 Freshman Honors

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56087 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0040 P. Nipper

EDU 195 Infusting Tech in Mathematics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54419 S4 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hawks
Infusing Technology in the Mathematics Classroom (Cyber Class) (This class is open to certified teachers only for re-certification purposes)

EDU 195 Dig. Tools for Enhance Lit.

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54418 S3 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hawks
Digital Tools for Enhance Literacy Instruction Across the Content Area - (Cyber Class) (This class is open to certified teachers only for re-certification purposes)

EDU 200 Intro to Teaching as a Profession

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54110 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0C02 T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires students to complete a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school during the semester. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
55907 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0071 T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires students to complete a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school during the semester. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
54111 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Hudson
Cyber Class - This course requires students to complete a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school during the semester. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
55585 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0001-TBA T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires students to complete a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school during the semester. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.

EDU 295 Sophomore Honors

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56088 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0040 P. Nipper

EDUC 410 Grammer Refresher

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69157 ED Special Session: classes run from 07/14/15 to 12/01/15. 0 MTWThFSaS 12:00 PM 01:00 PM VIRTUAL S. Staff
Electrical Technology

ELEC 209 Electrical Trademen License Renew

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68296 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 09/15/15 to 09/15/15. 0 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 R. Rogers
43084 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 09/23/15 to 09/23/15. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 Z. Traylor
43085 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/28/15 to 10/28/15. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0001-TBA Z. Traylor
Electricity

ELE 113 Electricity I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54521 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0064 J. Howard
54413 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard

ELE 127 Residential Wiring Methods

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54189 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0036 H. Andrews
54414 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard

ELE 131 National Electrical Code I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54190 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 H. Andrews
54411 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 11:00 AM 01:40 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard
Hybrid Class - Class would meet first class meeting then every third week.

ELE 133 Practical Electricity I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54520 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0064 J. Howard
63029 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC R. Wray

ELE 134 Practical Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54410 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Duty
Hybrid Class.
Electronics

ETR 144 Devices and Applications II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54192 H40 Daniel Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0036 H. Andrews
Hybrid Class
54193 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class

ETR 266 Microprocessor Applications

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54197 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class

ETR 279 Digital Principles, Terminology and Applications

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54195 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class
Emergency Medical Services

EMS 163 Prehospital Trauma Life Support (PHTLS)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56721 SH LCAKC Regular Session 1 Sa 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
Sa 09:00 AM 10:00 AM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 201 EMS Professional Development

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56714 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 TTh 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore
Hybrid.

EMS 205 Advanced Pathophysiology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56709 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 4 TTh 07:30 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
Hybrid
56715 SH LCAKC Regular Session 4 TTh 07:30 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 07:30 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 207 Advanced Patient Assessment

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56711 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
Hybrid.
56716 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 213 ALS Skills Development (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56720 SH LCAKC Regular Session 0 Sa 10:00 AM 11:50 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
Sa 10:00 AM 11:50 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 242 ALS Clinical Internship III (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56717 SH LCAKC Regular Session 0 MW 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
MW 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore
56722 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 0 MW 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
MW 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Cappaert

EMS 243 ALS Field Internship III (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56719 SH LCAKC Regular Session 0 MW 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
MW 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore
56724 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 0 MW 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
MW 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Cappaert
English

ENG 111 College Composition I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54156 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B45 S. Dorin
54161 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
54162 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B45 S. Dorin
54163 09 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
54165 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
54537 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:25 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
56704 06 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 S. Horne
54500 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0045 S. Horne
54166 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
54538 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
54523 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA E. Elam
Cyber Class
56046 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Justice
52491 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA A. Conner
52492 9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher

ENG 112 College Composition II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54170 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
54169 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B47 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
54539 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
56705 H10 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0045 S. Horne
Hybrid Class
54174 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
54540 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
63903 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA E. Elam
Cyber Class
56043 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0002-WC K. King Slagle
Hybrid Class - - Will meet seated every Wednesday
52493 9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher

ENG 137 Communication Processes I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54175 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
56026 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC K. Richey
Hybrid Class

ENG 236 Introduction to the Short Story

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54177 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 Th 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Thursday

ENG 241 Survey of American Literature I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54180 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/21, 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, and 12/4.
54504 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0065 S. Horne
Hybrid Class
56524 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Dorin
Cyber Class
54542 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
56053 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
Hybrid Class - Class will meet seated every Wednesday

ENG 242 Survey of American Literature II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54543 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class

ENG 250 Children's Literature

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54183 HA1 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C02 S. Freeman
Video Broadcast/Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday
56680 HVE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0002-WC S. Freeman
Video Broadcast/Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday

ENG 279 Film and Literature

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54184 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B47 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
English Fundamentals

ENF 001 Preparing for College English I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54150 01 Christanna Regular Session 8 TTh 09:00 AM 12:50 PM 0C18 M. Downing-Gardner
56289 26 Daniel Regular Session 8 MW 03:00 PM 06:50 PM 0021 S. Currin
56030 51 SVEC Regular Session 8 TTh 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
TTh 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis

ENF 002 Preparing for College English II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54151 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 09:00 AM 10:50 AM 0C18 M. Downing-Gardner
56710 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 0022 A. Yarbrough
56031 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
T 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis

ENF 003 Preparing for College English III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54152 01 Christanna Regular Session 2 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-05
54153 03 Christanna Regular Session 2 TTh 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0B45 S. Dorin
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-07
54154 27 Christanna Regular Session 2 MW 05:00 PM 05:50 PM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-09 or ENG 111-27
54544 02 Daniel Regular Session 2 TTh 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0045 J. Lloyd
Must be co-enrolled in ENG 111-02.
54498 10 Daniel Regular Session 2 MW 12:30 PM 01:20 PM 0045 S. Horne
Must be co-enrolled in ENG 111-10.
56033 51 SVEC Regular Session 2 T 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 0002-WC A. Justice
Environmental Science

ENV 127 Onsite Basic Skills

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63814 72 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/19/15 to 08/21/15. 1 WThF 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Revis

ENV 128 Private Well Regulations

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63812 72 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/04/15 to 08/05/15. 1 TW 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Revis

ENV 195 Intro. to Soil Science

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63824 P4 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/10/15 to 09/30/15. 1 NA NA NA NA E. Severson
NA NA NA NA S. Thomas

ENV 241 Onsite Design Camp I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63815 72 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/31/15 to 09/04/15. 3 MTWThF 08:00 AM 06:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Revis

ENV 242 Onsite Design Camp II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63817 72 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 10/23/15. 3 MTWThF 08:00 AM 06:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Revis

ENV 243 Onsite Sewage Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63813 72 Special Session: classes run from 07/27/15 to 10/30/15. 3 02:01 AM 02:02 AM VIRTUAL D. Revis

ENV 244 Soils Exploration

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63816 72 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 09/25/15. 3 MTWThF 08:00 AM 06:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Revis

ENVR 201 40 Hr. Backflow Prevention Device

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69174 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 10/23/15. 0 MTWThF 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0005-CEC S. Staff

ENVR 201 16 HR Backflow Prevention Device

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69173 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 10/20/15. 0 MT 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0005-CEC S. Staff

ENVR 201 4 Hr Backflow Installation Class Certification

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69175 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 10/23/15 to 10/23/15. 0 F 01:00 PM 05:00 PM 0005-CEC S. Staff
Financial Services

FIN 215 Financial Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53072 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
Fire Science

FST 100 Principles of Emergency Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53074 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class
56639 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 10/18/15. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Horton
1st eight-week online course. Starts August 24.

FST 110 Fire Behavior and Combustion

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56641 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 10/18/15. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Pariser
1st eight-week online course. Starts August 24.

FST 115 Fire Prevention

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53080 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class

FST 205 Fire Protection Hydraulics and Water Supply

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68808 HA3 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 100 A. Hyde
T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 100 S. Oakes
Video Broadcast/Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday
68812 HK3 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0071 A. Hyde
T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0071 S. Oakes
Video Broadcast/Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday
68814 HVE3 SVEC Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Hyde
T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Oakes
Video Broadcast/Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday
68813 HVC3 SVHEC Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0001-TBA A. Hyde
T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0001-TBA S. Oakes
Video Broadcast/Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday

FST 210 Legal Aspects of Fire Service

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54641 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class

FST 240 Fire Administration

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54642 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class
Gas Fitter

GASF 220 Gas Fitters

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
43091 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/07/15 to 10/07/15. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 103 J. Wood
43092 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 11/11/15 to 11/11/15. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
Geography

GEO 210 Cultural Geog

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53397 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Fox
Cyber Class
Geology

GOL 105 Physical Geology (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54115 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0C12 K. Bayne
Class Dates - 9/29, 10/27, and TBA - Field Trip to Morefield Mine. You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 27 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

GOL 105 Physical Geology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54114 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Bayne
Cyber Class -Additional fee of $30 for class field trip to Morefield Mine. To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27.
German

GER 101 Beginning German I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56645 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/20/15. 5 NA NA NA NA M. Nunes
Online course. Requires watching videos on CD-ROM, listening to audio CDs, and using voice mail. Starts August 24.
Health

HLT 100 First Aid and Cardiopulmonary Resus

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56557 27 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 2 TW 03:00 PM 08:00 PM 0C11 D. Steed
Th 04:00 PM 09:00 PM 0C11 D. Steed
Department Consent Required. Only for NUR 195-27 and NUR 196-27 students.
53447 H01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 2 T 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: August 22, September 22, and October 13. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
53448 H03 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 2 Sa 08:30 AM 12:50 PM 100 D. Steed
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: October 3 and October 10. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
53451 H07 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 2 Th 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: October 22, November 19, and December 3. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
53463 HEC EstesComm First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 2 F 11:30 AM 04:00 PM 0005-ESTES A. Hyde
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: August 28, September 5 and 11. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
53476 H58 FarmvillePNSchool Special Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 2 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0004-PNUR N. Hobbs
56547 H02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 10/14/15. 2 F 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0029 K. Wells
Department Consent Required. Must have Internet. Mandatory class meetings on 9/11 and 9/25
56068 H41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 08/29/15 to 09/19/15. 2 Sa 08:00 AM 04:20 PM 0002-WC A. Hyde
Hybrid Class - Class meets on August 29 and September 12. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
52494 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 09/04/15 to 09/25/15. 2 F 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson
Class Dates: Sept. 4-Sept. 25
52495 9A SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/02/15 to 10/23/15. 2 F 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson
Class Dates: Oct. 2-Oct. 23

HLT 121 Introduction To Drug Use and Abuse

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54149 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B13 J. Hays
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday
62169 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class
52496 H90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 12/16/15. 3 F 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel
Hybrid class - Class Dates: Aug. 28, Sept. 25, Oct. 16, Oct 23, Nov. 13 and Dec. 4

HLT 143 Medical Terminology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54647 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Manglicmot
Cyber Class

HLT 170 Introduction to Massage

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56612 A1 Regular Session 1 TW 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Department Consent Required.

HLT 230 Principles of Nutrition and Human Development

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52504 H90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 12/16/15. 3 F 01:30 PM 03:00 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel
Hybrid class - Class Dates: Aug. 28, Sept. 25, Oct. 16, Oct 23, Nov. 13 and Dec. 4

HLT 280 Therapeutic Massage II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56618 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 TW 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Department Consent Required.

HLT 280 Therapeutic Massage II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56617 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 0 TW 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Department Consent Required.
Health Information Management

HIM 130 Healthcare Information Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56649 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/20/15. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Pratt
Prerequisite: Must be able to read and write at a college level, have a willingness to leaern, and solid understanding of personal computer applications. Online course. Requires virtual class meetings, day and time TBA. Starts August 24.

HIM 141 Fundamentals of Health Information Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56647 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/20/15. 3 NA NA NA NA J. Gibbons
Prequisite: ITE 115 or permission of instructor. Online course. Requires online virtual class meetings, dates and time TBA. Starts August 24.

HIM 253 Health Records Coding

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53091 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 Th 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
56570 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 A. Spragues
Health Sciences and Safety

HLTH 200 First Aid & CPR

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58094 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 09/24/15 to 09/24/15. 0 Th 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Anderson
History

HIS 101 History of Western Civilization I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56360 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B34 L. Jordan
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday
55480 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
56361 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Jordan
Cyber Class
54649 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Milroy
Cyber Class

HIS 121 United States History I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57233 A3 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 100 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
55479 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0041 S. Walker
57171 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0041 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
56016 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Jordan
Cyber Class

HIS 122 United States History II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57174 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 S. Walker
56677 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Jordan
Cyber Class

HIS 195 Civil War History

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68609 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThF 03:00 PM 03:55 PM 0041 S. Walker

HIS 269 Civil War and Reconstruction

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55671 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0B33 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75 for class field trips. Class will meet every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/21, 9/4, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/13, and 12/5. First class meeting is on Friday, August 21 at 9:00 a.m. in Room C2 on the Christanna campus.
55487 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0041 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75 for class field trips. Class will meet every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/21, 9/4, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 10/30, 11/13, and 12/5. First class meeting is on Friday, August 21 at 9:00 a.m. in Room 41 on the Daniel Campus.
Human Services

HMS 100 Introduction To Human Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54142 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B35 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
54479 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA R. George
Cyber Class

HMS 121 Basic Counseling Skills I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54619 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B35 B. Battle
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates - 8/26, 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, and 12/2.

HMS 141 Group Dynamics I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56510 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class

HMS 190 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54143 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20, and 12/14.
54148 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23,11/6, 11/20, and 12/4.
54491 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0029 R. George
54493 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0029 R. George

HMS 226 Helping Across Cultures

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54693 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0039 P. Silcox

HMS 227 The Helper As A Change Agent

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54146 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B35 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
54785 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0065 D. Sizemore
Hybrid Class. Class will meet on August 26.

HMS 261 Human Behavior I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54147 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Griffin
Cyber Class

HMS 266 Counseling Psychology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62115 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Hicks
Hybrid Class - Class will meet in Emporia on the following dates: 8/24, 9/7, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/9, 11/23, & 12/7

HMS 270 Treatment Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62097 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Wood
Cyber Class
Humanities

HUM 100 Survey of Humanities

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53398 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
64447 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 L. Cline
Hybrid Class
53403 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class

HUM 210 Intro To Women'S Studies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54309 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Holt
Cyber Class

HUM 220 Introduction To African American Studies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53408 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Shannon
Cyber Class
HVAC

HVAC 211 Tradesman HVAC Code Update

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68301 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 11/17/15 to 11/17/15. 0 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 R. Rogers
43089 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 11/11/15 to 11/11/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
Information Tech Networking

ITN 107 Personal Computer Hardware & Troubleshooting

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54305 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 T. Wright
Hybrid Class - Class will meet 8/26, 9/16, 10/14, 11/11 and 12/9.

ITN 111 Server Administration

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56592 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0063 T. Wright
Hybrid Class - Windows Server 2012

ITN 261 Network Attacks, Computer Crime and Hacking

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53102 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class
Information Tech Programming

ITP 120 Java Programming I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55547 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0021 T. Wright
53104 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class

ITP 132 C ++ Programming I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55549 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 T. Wright
62381 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class

ITP 160 Introduction to Game Design & Development

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53105 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 103 V. Brown

ITP 198 Gaming Technology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53107 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 103 V. Brown
Information Technology

ITEC 104 Computer for Beginners

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62731 58 CTE Special Session: classes run from 10/13/15 to 10/15/15. 0 TTh 06:00 PM 09:00 PM PEVTC-TBA S. Staff
67654 27 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 08/26/15 to 08/26/15. 0 W 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 103 S. Staff
67655 29 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 09/01/15 to 09/01/15. 0 T 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 103 S. Staff
62730 88 CumberlandCtyCommCt Special Session: classes run from 10/06/15 to 10/08/15. 0 TTh 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
67656 CU2 CumberlandCtyCommCt Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 08/24/15. 0 M 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
67657 CU4 CumberlandCtyCommCt Special Session: classes run from 09/03/15 to 09/03/15. 0 Th 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
67652 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 08/26/15 to 08/26/16. 0 W 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
67653 EC2 EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 09/01/15 to 09/01/15. 0 T 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
67650 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 08/27/15 to 08/27/15. 0 Th 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 108A S. Staff
67651 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 09/02/15 to 09/02/15. 0 W 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 108A S. Staff
67648 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 08/25/15 to 08/25/15. 0 T 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Staff
67649 SH2 LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 08/31/15 to 08/31/15. 0 M 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Staff
67647 51 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 08/24/15. 0 M 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
67658 53 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 09/03/15 to 09/03/15. 0 Th 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
Information Technology Ess.

ITE 115 Introduction to Computer Applications and Concepts

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53093 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B47 S. Williams
53095 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 K. LaPrade
55760 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
53094 H03 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B09 K. LaPrade
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
53455 H07 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/15/15 to 12/16/15. 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C18 W. Ezell
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday and Wednesday
53096 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B47 M. Smiley
Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Mondays and then every other Monday. Class Dates - Aug. 24, Aug. 31, Sept. 14, Sept. 28, Oct. 12, Oct. 26, Nov. 9, Nov. 23, Dec. 7 and Dec. 14
58446 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Nemeth
54719 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 J. Tuck
54718 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108B J. Tuck
55543 06 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 108B R. Williams
54186 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 108A H. Andrews
54187 12 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A H. Andrews
54531 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0021 A. Leslie
Hybrid Class. This class begins Tuesday, August 25, and meets every other week.
54426 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC W. Ezell
53097 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class
55545 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
55546 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
54728 K9 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class
56051 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Edwards
Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC G. Cifers
56078 H41 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 0002-WC G. Cifers
Hybrid Class - Class will meet seated every Thursday
52514 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis
52515 9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane
52516 H9B SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 08:00 AM 10:00 AM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
52517 H9C SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Whitt

ITE 119 Information Literacy

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53098 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class - Prerequisite ITE 115

ITE 140 Spreadsheet Software I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54712 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 108B J. Tuck
Excel 2013
53100 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class - Microsoft Excel
52523 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane

ITE 195 Computer Graphics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54721 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Illustrator CS6

ITE 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54731 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class - This course will require one visit to campus for certification testing and IST exist exams.
Legal Administration

LGL 115 Real Estate Law for Legal Assistants

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56653 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/20/15. 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hebron
Online course. Starts August 24.

LGL 225 Estate Planning and Probate

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56656 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/20/15. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Roddy
Online course. Starts August 24.

LGL 235 Legal Aspects of Business Organizations

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56658 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/24/15 to 12/20/15. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Meyer
Online course. Starts August 24.
Machine Technology

MAC 122 Numerical Control II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55442 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

MAC 161 Machine Shop Practices I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53109 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 02:05 PM 05:55 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

MAC 163 Machine Shop Practices III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55443 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver
Marketing

MKT 100 Principles of Marketing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56286 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
54664 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class
56287 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
Math Essentials

MTE 001 Operations with Positive Fractions

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54365 01M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
Hybrid Class
54367 01M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
54369 01M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
54371 01M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57548 03M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 C. Gee
TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57549 03M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57550 03M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57551 03M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57652 05M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
Hybrid Class
57658 05M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57660 05M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57662 05M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57664 07M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 C. Gee
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57665 07M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57666 07M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57668 07M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57847 09M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 V. Rudd
Hybrid Class
57848 09M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57849 09M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57850 09M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57852 11M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 C. Gee
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57853 11M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57855 11M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57856 11M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58021 13M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B09 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B09 V. Rudd
Hybrid Class
58022 13M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58024 13M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58025 13M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58028 15M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58029 15M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58030 15M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57587 17M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
Hybrid Class
57588 17M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57589 17M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57590 17M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57435 27M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 K. Hutchings
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57436 29M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57437 31M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57438 33M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
55916 02M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
55941 02M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
56112 02M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
56136 02M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57638 04M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57735 04M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57746 04M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57757 06M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57768 06M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 P. Gadiyaram
Hybrid Class
57817 06M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 P. Gadiyaram
Hybrid Class
57859 06M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 P. Gadiyaram
Hybrid Class
57880 08M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57881 08M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57883 08M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57938 10M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
57939 10M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
57940 10M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
57941 10M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58099 12M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58100 12M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58101 12M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58102 12M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58176 14M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58177 14M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58178 14M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58179 14M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58218 16M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58219 16M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58220 16M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58221 16M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58294 18M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58295 18M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58297 18M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58298 18M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58386 26M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
Hybrid Class
58387 26M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
Hybrid Class
58388 26M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
Hybrid Class
58389 26M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
Hybrid Class
56167 51M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
56176 51M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
58544 53M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
58556 53M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey

MTE 002 Operations with Positive Decimals and Percents

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54373 01M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
54376 01M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
54379 01M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
54382 01M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57552 03M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 C. Gee
TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57553 03M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57555 03M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57556 03M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57669 05M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57670 05M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57671 05M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57672 05M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57673 07M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 C. Gee
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57674 07M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57675 07M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57679 07M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57858 09M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 V. Rudd
Hybrid Class
57860 09M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57861 09M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57862 09M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57867 11M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 C. Gee
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57869 11M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57870 11M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57872 11M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58038 13M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58039 13M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58042 13M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58055 15M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58057 15M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
58058 15M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57592 17M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57593 17M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57594 17M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57439 27M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 K. Hutchings
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57440 29M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57441 31M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
57442 33M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
Hybrid Class
55947 02M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
56113 02M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
56137 02M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57598 04M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57639 04M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57736 04M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57748 04M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57760 06M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57789 06M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 P. Gadiyaram
Hybrid Class
57820 06M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 P. Gadiyaram
Hybrid Class
57863 06M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 P. Gadiyaram
Hybrid Class
57891 08M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57892 08M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57893 08M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
57974 10M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
57976 10M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
57978 10M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
57982 10M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58103 12M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58104 12M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58105 12M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58106 12M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58180 14M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58181 14M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58182 14M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58183 14M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
Hybrid Class
58222 16M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58223 16M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58224 16M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58225 16M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58340 18M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58341 18M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58342 18M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/19/15 to 11/11/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58344 18M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/16/15 to 12/16/15. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
Hybrid Class
58390 26M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/20/15 to 09/16/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
Hybrid Class
58391 26M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/21/15 to 10/14/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter