Course Schedule

Fall 2014 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 8/21/14 - 12/10/14
  • First 8 Week Session:  8/21/14 - 10/15/14
  • Second 8 Week Session: 10/16/14 - 12/17/14

Spring 2015 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 1/9/15 - 5/1/15
  • First 8 Week Session: 1/9/15 - 3/6/15
  • Second 8 Week Session: 3/16/15 - 5/8/15

 

Courses listings for:
Department: All Departments
Location: All Locations
Term: 2015 Spring
Accounting

ACC 211 Principles of Accounting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51164 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 Th 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 0043 P. Nipper
51111 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
49457 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 Th 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA B. Terry

ACC 212 Principles of Accounting II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51114 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
49459 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 W 06:00 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper
Admin Support Technology

AST 101 Keyboarding I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51117 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
53453 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 B. Clarke

AST 102 Keyboarding II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51120 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
53431 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 B. Clarke
49468 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis

AST 114 Keyboarding For Information Processing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50817 H02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 1 M 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 108B J. Tuck
Hybrid Class
51270 H26 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 05:50 PM 0022 J. Tuck
Hybrid Class
49471 90 SVHEC Regular Session 2 Sa 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 0001-TBA K. Whitt

AST 205 Business Communications

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49472 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane

AST 234 Records and Database Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51122 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B45 C. Jones
53433 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
49474 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane

AST 236 Specialized Software Applications

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51582 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA C. Jones
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll.
53448 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Clarke
Cyber Class

AST 242 Medical Insurance and Coding

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51124 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 S. Gaulding
53444 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke

AST 244 Office Administration II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51592 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B45 C. Jones
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday. Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll.
49480 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA I. Palmer

AST 271 Medical Office Procedures I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51126 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
53436 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 04:00 PM 05:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
Hybrid Class
49477 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:25 PM 0001-TBA T. Booth

AST 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51127 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 04:30 PM 05:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
53439 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 07:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
Hybrid Class
Administration of Justice

ADJ 127 Firearms and Marksmanship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51200 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 03/14/15 to 03/28/15. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 R. Lawson
Class meets 3/14, 3/15, 3/21, 3/22 and 3/28. Student provides ammo. Ammo list provided at first class by instructor. Requires instructor permission to enroll in class. Students must be at least 18 years of age to take this class.

ADJ 140 Introduction To Corrections

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50971 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 152 Unarmed Security Officers - Duties and Responsibilities

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50876 01 Christanna Regular Session 1 TTh 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B33 A. Seward

ADJ 205 Causes of Crime and Delinquency

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50977 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0051 D. Whaley

ADJ 211 Criminal Law, Evidence & Procedures I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50982 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0051 D. Whaley

ADJ 212 Criminal Law, Evidence & Procedures II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50992 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class - ADJ 211 is not required.

ADJ 225 Courts and The Admin of Justice

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50995 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0051 D. Whaley
52900 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Edwards
Hybrid
49466 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter

ADJ 227 Constitutional Law For Justice Personnel

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50877 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B33 A. Seward
49467 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter

ADJ 228 Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50880 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B33 A. Seward
51184 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 01/17/15 to 01/31/15. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 M. Stephens
Class meets 1/17, 1/18, 1/24, 1/25 and 1/31.

ADJ 236 Principles of Criminal Investigation

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50884 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B33 A. Seward

ADJ 240 Techniques of Interviewing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50887 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA R. Patton
Cyber Class

ADJ 248 Probation, Parole, & Treatment

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50890 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B33 A. Seward
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday

ADJ 293 Advanced Firearms

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51206 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/11/15 to 04/25/15. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 R. Lawson
Class meets 4/11, 4/12, 4/18, 4/19 and 4/25. Student provides ammo. Ammo list provided at first class by instructor. Requires instructor permission to enroll and completion of ADJ 127.

ADJ 295 Defensive Tactics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51180 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 127 C. Errickson

ADJ 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50892 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
51006 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 0051 D. Whaley
Requires instructor's permission to enroll in class.
Agriculture

AGR 143 Introduction to Agribusiness and Financial Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51291 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52006 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
61169 A6 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 05/08/15. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
51999 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:55 AM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast

AGR 144 Agriculture Human Resource Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51294 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:15 AM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52011 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:15 AM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
61170 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
52002 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:15 AM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast

AGR 190 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
71395 A6 Online Regular Session 5 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton

AGR 205 Soil Fertility and Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51297 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class

AGR 232 Professional Selling for Agribusiness

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51301 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 100 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52015 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
61172 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class

AGR 242 Animal Production, Products and Emerging Technologies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51303 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:15 AM 100 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
61173 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class

AGR 244 Agricultural Alternative Energy Solutions

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51308 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

AIR 122 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53391 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Edmonds
Hybrid Course: Class will meet first 2 Tuesdays of the semester.

AIR 124 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration IV

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53390 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Edmonds
Hybrid Class - Students must have had AIR 121 and 122 or approval from Instructor. Class will meet the first two Monday nights and then every other Monday night.

AIR 134 Circuits and Controls I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49464 H90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA R. Cole
AIR 134 is a hybrid class. Classes will meet on 1/14, 1/28, 2/11, 2/25, 3/19, 4/11, 4/25, 5/8. All other classes will be delivered on Blackboard.

AIR 135 Circuits and Controls II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53384 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown

AIR 136 Circuits and Controls III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53392 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Edmonds
Cyber Course

AIR 155 Heating Systems II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53385 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown
Arts

ART 101 History and Appreciation of Art I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50782 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class
71423 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class

ART 102 History and Appreciation of Art II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50783 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class

ART 114 General Art

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50897 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore

ART 180 Introduction to Computer Graphics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50821 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Photoshop CS6

ART 241 Painting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50898 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore

ART 242 Painting II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50899 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore
Arts and Design

ARTS 213 Topics in Decorating

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51437 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 03/10/15 to 04/14/15. 0 T 06:30 PM 08:00 PM 103 S. Mrazik
Automotive

AUT 100 Introduction To Automotive Shop Practice

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51725 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 03/26/15. 2 Th 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: February 2, 2015-March 26, 2015

AUT 111 Automotive Engines I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51721 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 3 F 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015

AUT 112 Automotive Engines II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51722 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 3 M 08:00 AM 02:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015

AUT 121 Automotive Fuel Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68586 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 130 Introduction to Auto Mechanics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51727 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 03/26/15. 3 M 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: February 2, 2015-March 26, 2015

AUT 156 Small Gasoline Engines

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51723 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 2 T 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015

AUT 161 Automotive Diagnosis I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51758 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 04:50 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 235 Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51760 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 12:00 PM 04:50 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 241 Automotive Electricity I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51724 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 4 M 02:30 PM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015

AUT 242 Automotive Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51761 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0067 A. Gayles
51728 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 03/26/15. 4 M 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: February 2, 2015-March 26, 2015

AUT 243 Automotive Control Electronics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51762 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 W 12:00 PM 05:50 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 267 Automotive Suspension and Braking System

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51729 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 03/26/15. 3 Th 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: February 2, 2015-March 26, 2015
Biology

BIO 001 Foundations of Biology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51673 H01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 3 Th 10:30 AM 01:20 PM 0C28 D. Smith
53618 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Whaley
Cyber Class

BIO 100 Basic Human Biology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51096 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C02 K. Beekwilder
Video Broadcast
51775 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Beekwilder
Video Broadcast
52028 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0071 K. Beekwilder
Video Broadcast
52923 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Beekwilder
Video Broadcast
51097 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class
52745 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
50249 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA A. Pasciuta

BIO 101 General Biology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51207 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50797 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52737 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Wrenn
ONCE YOU ENROLL IN THIS LECTURE SECTION 51, YOU WILL AUTOMATICALLY BE ENROLLED IN BIO 101-53 LAB SECTION. YOUR SCHEDULE PRINTOUT SHOULD INCLUDE A LECTURE AND A LAB SECTION TOTALING 4 CREDIT HOURS.
69019 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 101 General Biology I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51216 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50799 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52738 53 SVEC Regular Session 0 W 06:30 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Wrenn
YOU WILL AUTOMATICALLY BE ENROLLED IN THIS LAB SECTION 53 UPON ENROLLING IN LECTURE SESSION 51. YOUR SCHEULDE PRINTOUT SHOULD INCLUDE A LECTURE AND A LAB SECTION TOTALING 4 CREDITS.
69020 90L SVHEC Regular Session 0 Th 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 102 General Biology II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51234 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 TTh 09:00 AM 10:25 AM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section H01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51241 07 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 10:30 AM 01:00 PM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 07 upon enrolling in lecture section 05. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50220 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 W 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaing 4 credit hours.
50223 08 Daniel Regular Session 0 Th 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 08 upon enrolling in lecture section 06. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51265 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50805 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52790 43 SVEC Regular Session 0 W 04:00 PM 06:20 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 43 upon enrolling in lecture section 41. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credits.
50251 90L SVHEC Regular Session 0 W 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 102 General Biology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51238 05 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B35 K. Beekwilder
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 07. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51233 H01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 0C13 M. Reed
Hybrid Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section H01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50219 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0029 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50221 06 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0045 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in this lecture section 06 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51262 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50802 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52786 41 SVEC Regular Session 4 MW 02:30 PM 03:50 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
ONCE YOU ENROLL IN THIS LECTURE SECTION 41, YOU WILL AUTOMATICALLY BE ENROLLED IN BIO 102-43 LAB SECTION. YOUR SCHEDULE PRINTOUT SHOULD INCLUDE A LECTURE AND A LAB SECTION TOTALING 4 CREDIT HOURS.
50250 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51276 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 01:30 PM 04:00 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50178 04 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 0 MW 12:00 PM 02:20 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51275 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B13 M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50177 02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 4 MW 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51281 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51283 05 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51285 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50195 04 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 0 MW 11:46 AM 02:15 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50190 28 Daniel Regular Session 0 T 08:46 PM 10:20 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50260 9AL SVHEC Regular Session 0 Th 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 9AL upon enrolling in lecture section 9A. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
69014 9BL SVHEC Regular Session 0 W 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 9BL upon enrolling in lecture section 9B Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51277 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lab section of your choice. Once you enroll in lab section 03 or lab section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51284 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 MT 05:30 PM 06:50 PM 0C13 M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50194 02 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 4 MW 09:00 AM 11:45 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50186 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 06:00 PM 08:45 PM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 26 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
50259 9A SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 9A, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 9AL. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
69013 9B SVHEC Regular Session 4 M 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 9B, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 9BL. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Building

BLD 142 Principles of Plumbing Trd III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52897 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Zachensky
Building & Construction Tech

BLDG 201 OSHA 10 Hour

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70170 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 03/05/15 to 03/26/15. 0 Th 06:00 PM 08:30 PM 103 D. Black

BLDG 211 Basic Contractor Business Licensing Course

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70162 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 03/21/15 to 03/21/15. 0 Sa 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 103 P. Connell
70158 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 04/18/15 to 04/18/15. 0 Sa 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0005-CEC P. Connell

BLDG 212 Contractors A & B Exam Prep

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70165 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 02/21/15 to 02/21/15. 0 Sa 08:30 AM 12:30 PM 0005-CEC P. Connell
70166 83 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 05/09/15 to 05/09/15. 0 Sa 08:30 AM 12:30 PM 0005-CEC P. Connell
Business and Commerce Tech.

BUSC 100 Teambuilding

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64403 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 04/01/15 to 04/01/15. 0 W 09:00 AM 03:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Lanier Arnold

BUSC 112 Topics in Resume Writing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69987 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 04/01/15 to 04/01/15. 0 W 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 108A P. Wood
69985 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 03/17/15 to 03/17/15. 0 T 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0005-ESTES P. Wood
69988 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 05/06/15 to 05/06/15. 0 W 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0002-WC P. Wood

BUSC 201 The Best Time for Home Buyers

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
72126 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/02/15 to 04/02/15. 0 Th 06:30 PM 08:00 PM 103 S. Mrazik

BUSC 201 Contagious Customer Service

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70953 02 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/15/15 to 04/15/15. 0 W 10:00 AM 02:00 PM 127 K. Lanier Arnold

BUSC 201 Polish Your Swagger

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50787 9A SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 04/08/15 to 04/22/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 07:30 PM 0001-SBWRK J. Green

BUSC 219

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
75175 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 02/06/15 to 02/06/15. 0 F 12:00 PM 01:00 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Staff

BUSC 300 Grant Writing Workshop

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69992 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 04/06/15 to 04/07/15. 0 MT 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 103 C. Stallard
69991 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 05/04/15 to 05/05/15. 0 MT 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-CEC C. Stallard
69989 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 03/02/15 to 03/03/15. 0 MT 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Stallard
Business Mgmt & Administration

BUS 100 Introduction To Business

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50211 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 111 Principles of Supervision I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51133 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B11 D. Dalton
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday

BUS 200 Principles of Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51136 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Slagle
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
50205 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0029 P. Richardson
50265 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 03:30 PM 06:15 PM 0001-TBA T. Jackson

BUS 205 Human Resource Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51142 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B35 T. Slagle
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
50209 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class
52744 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC T. Slagle
Video Broadcast

BUS 236 Communication in Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50207 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 242 Business Law II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51173 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0045 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class

BUS 280 Introduction To International Business

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50213 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50212 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0044 P. Richardson
Hybrid Class
51149 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
Chemistry

CHM 005 Developmental Chemistry for Health Sciences

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51679 H01 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B47 G. Smith
Hybrid Class
51079 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class

CHM 101 General Chemistry I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52062 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA D. Hamilton
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 101 General Chemistry I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52060 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Hamilton
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 102 General Chemistry II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52066 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 102 General Chemistry II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52069 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 111 College Chemistry I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51081 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 07:30 PM 10:00 PM 0C12 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 111 College Chemistry I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51080 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 W 04:30 PM 07:20 PM 0B36 D. Smith
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 112 College Chemistry II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51084 A1 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C02 D. Smith
Video Broadcast - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A1, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52029 K1 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0071 D. Smith
Video Broadcast - Once you enroll in this lecture section K1 you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51088 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 112 College Chemistry II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51086 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 04:30 PM 07:00 PM 0C12 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 27 upon enrolling in lecture section A1. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52055 26 Daniel Regular Session 0 T 04:30 PM 06:50 PM 0031 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 26 upon enrolling in lecture section K1. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
51093 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Child Development

CHD 120 Introduction to Early Childhood Education

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64582 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/12/15 to 04/05/15. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Stepien
1st twelve-week online course. Starts January 12.
Communication Stds & Theatre

CST 100 Principles of Public Speaking

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50902 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B34 L. Cline
50903 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class

CST 136 Theatre Workshop

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50905 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 127 L. Cline
Communications

COMM 200 Public Speaking

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70177 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 05/13/15 to 05/20/15. 0 W 12:00 PM 05:00 PM 103 P. Wood
Computer Aided Drafting & Dsgn

CAD 201 Computer Aided Drafting and Design I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67922 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown

CAD 233 Computer Aided Drafting III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50295 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 TTh 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA O. Johnson

CAD 235 Applications for Additive Manufacturing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53395 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown
Cosmetology

COS 195 Cosmo. Theory III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51730 98 Regular Session 3 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris

COS 195 Cosmetology/Barbering Th III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51848 EC EstesComm Regular Session 4 M 08:30 AM 12:10 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson

COS 199 Cosmetology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51851 EC EstesComm Regular Session 4 T 08:30 AM 12:10 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson

COS 298 Coord. Practice in Cosmo. II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51731 98 Regular Session 3 TTh 05:00 PM 06:25 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris

COS 298 Cosmetology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51853 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 T 12:30 PM 06:30 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson
51856 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 3 W 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES S. Simpson
51858 EC5 EstesComm Regular Session 3 Th 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES S. Simpson
Diesel

DSL 111 Introduction To Diesel Engine

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51732 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 2 M 08:00 AM 02:30 PM 0003-PPK R. Hicks
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015

DSL 123 Diesel Engine Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51735 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 03/26/15. 2 M 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK R. Hicks
Class dates: February 2, 2015-March 26, 2015

DSL 143 Diesel Truck Electrical Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51733 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 4 M 02:30 PM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK R. Hicks
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015

DSL 161 Air Brake Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51737 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 03/26/15. 2 Th 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0003-PPK R. Hicks
Class dates: February 2, 2015 - March 26, 2015

DSL 181 Diesel Mechanics I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51734 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 11/10/14 to 01/15/15. 6 F 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK R. Hicks
Class dates: November 10, 2014-January 15, 2015
Economics

ECO 201 Principles of Macroeconomics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51105 A6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

ECO 202 Principles of Microeconomics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51155 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
51158 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0040 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
51109 A6 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
69285 A7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
52753 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
50271 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 02:30 PM 05:15 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper
Education

EDU 195 Honors Seminar

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68693 1HN Christanna Regular Session 1 M 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll.

EDU 195 Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
72906 3HN Christanna Regular Session 1 W 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll.

EDU 195 Honors Community Service

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51165 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0065 P. Nipper

EDU 200 Intro to Teaching as a Profession

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51094 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0C02 T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
52033 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0071 T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
51095 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Hudson
Cyber Class - This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
52893 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0002-WC T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
52024 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0001-TBA T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.

EDU 295 Honors Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
72907 1HN Christanna Regular Session 2 W 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll.

EDU 295 Sophomore Honors Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51169 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0065 P. Nipper

EDUC 940 ABE/GED Preparation

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
71421 CU4 CumberlandCtyCommCt Special Session: classes run from 01/26/15 to 06/18/15. 0 TTh 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 0008-CUMCT B. Allgood
Electrical Technology

ELEC 209 Electrical Trademen License Renew

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53626 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 02/18/15 to 02/18/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 108A S. Staff
53627 03 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 04/22/15 to 04/22/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 108A S. Staff
50720 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 01/28/15 to 01/28/15. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 Z. Traylor
50721 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/01/15 to 04/01/15. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 Z. Traylor
50722 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/04/15 to 03/04/15. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0001-TBA Z. Traylor
Electricity

ELE 114 Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51148 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0064 J. Howard
53389 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard

ELE 132 National Electrical Code II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50772 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 H. Andrews
65361 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard
Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Monday nights and then every other Monday night.
52899 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC R. Wray

ELE 134 Practical Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51138 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 11:00 AM 01:40 PM 0064 J. Howard

ELE 216 Industrial Electricity

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51150 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0064 J. Howard

ELE 245 Industrial Wiring

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53383 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Duty
Electronics

ETR 143 Devices and Applications I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50776 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 M 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0036 H. Andrews
Internet assisted.

ETR 144 Devices and Applications II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50777 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class

ETR 241 Electronic Communications I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50778 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class
Emergency Medical Services

EMS 113 Emergency Medical Technician-Basic II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51627 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 08:30 AM 10:30 AM 100 B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.

EMS 120 Emergency Medical Technician - Basic Clinical

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51634 01 Christanna Regular Session 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 100 B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.

EMS 155 Medical Care

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51602 SH LCAKC Regular Session 4 MW 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.
51804 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 4 TTh 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.

EMS 159 ALS - Special Populations

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51616 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 MW 03:30 PM 05:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.
51808 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 3 TTh 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.

EMS 172 Clinical Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51618 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 MW 08:30 AM 12:00 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.
51814 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 2 TTh 01:30 PM 02:30 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.

EMS 173 Field Internship II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51620 SH LCAKC Regular Session 1 MW 08:30 AM 12:00 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.
51817 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 1 TTh 04:30 PM 05:30 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.

EMS 299 Supervised Study

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52805 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 SaS 12:30 PM 02:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.
52807 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 2 Sa 02:30 PM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
*Department Consent Required.
English

ENG 111 College Composition I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51319 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
51321 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 S. Dorin
52087 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
50943 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
53616 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0029 A. Yarbrough
49444 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 S. Horne
49451 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 04:30 PM 05:50 PM 0041 R. Bell
51331 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
50947 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
53612 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Hurt
Cyber Class
52757 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Geronimo
52907 53 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 03:00 PM 05:50 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
50274 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA A. Conner

ENG 112 College Composition II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51336 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:00 AM 11:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
51341 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
51343 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
51339 H03 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B47 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
52089 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: 1/14, 1/28, 2/11, 2/25, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, and 4/29.
50949 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
49448 06 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0041 R. Bell
49443 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0044 S. Horne
49450 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0041 R. Bell
51346 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
50960 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
49439 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class
52751 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 08:00 PM 0002-WC K. King Slagle
50277 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher

ENG 115 Technical Writing

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68053 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA T. Wilmoth

ENG 137 Communication Processes I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51295 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday

ENG 138 Communication Processes II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51298 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Dorin
Cyber Class

ENG 241 Survey of American Literature I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50963 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
53613 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Hurt
Cyber Class

ENG 242 Survey of American Literature II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51305 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 S. Dorin
49453 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0065 R. Bell
51310 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Dorin
Cyber Class
50966 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
52752 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 08:20 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
Hybrid

ENG 244 Survey of English Literature II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67362 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Hurt
Cyber Class

ENG 250 Children's Literature

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51316 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Tuesday

ENG 254 Survey of African American Lit II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53614 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class
English Fundamentals

ENF 001 Preparing for College English I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51290 01 Christanna Regular Session 8 TTh 09:00 AM 12:50 PM 0C18 K. Richey
51783 26 Daniel Regular Session 8 MW 03:00 PM 06:50 PM 0021 S. Currin
52746 51 SVEC Regular Session 8 TTh 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis

ENF 002 Preparing for College English II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51716 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 09:00 AM 12:50 PM 0C18 K. Richey
53615 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 0022 A. Yarbrough
49447 04 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 0022 R. Bell
52747 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis

ENF 003 Preparing for College English III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51860 01 Christanna Regular Session 2 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-01
51866 27 Christanna Regular Session 2 TTh 05:00 PM 05:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-27
51348 02 Daniel Regular Session 2 TTh 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0045 J. Lloyd
Must be co-enrolled in ENG 111-02.
49445 10 Daniel Regular Session 2 MW 09:30 AM 10:20 AM 0045 S. Horne
Must be co-enrolled in ENG 111-10.
52748 51 SVEC Regular Session 2 T 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 0002-WC A. Geronimo
Environmental Science

ENV 195 Soil Science/Onsite Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
75642 P12 Online Special Session: classes run from 03/02/15 to 04/17/15. 1 NA NA NA NA E. Severson

ENV 244 Soils Exploration

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
75647 73 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 04/17/15. 3 MTWThF 08:00 AM 06:00 PM 0003-PPK D. Revis
Financial Services

FIN 215 Financial Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51163 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
51154 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
Fire Science

FST 100 Principles of Emergency Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64586 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/12/15 to 03/08/15. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Horton
1st eight-week online course. Starts January 12.

FST 112 Hazardous Materials Chemistry

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50882 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class

FST 220 Building Construction for Fire Protection

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51439 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class

FST 235 Strategy and Tactics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52799 HA1 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 100 A. Hyde
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: January 14, 28, February 11, 25, March 4, 25, April 1, 15, 29.
53475 HK1 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0071 A. Hyde
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: January 14, 28, February 11, 25, March 4, 25, April 1, 15, 29.
52894 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Hyde
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: January 14, 28, February 11, 25, March 4, 25, April 1, 15, 29.
53643 HVC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0001-TBA A. Hyde
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: January 14, 28, February 11, 25, March 4, 25, April 1, 15, 29.

FST 245 Fire and Risk Analysis

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50878 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class

FST 295 Hybrid C

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52800 H01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 03/02/15 to 05/08/15. 3 M 06:00 PM 10:00 PM 0B13 A. Hyde
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated March 2, 7, 21, 23, 30, April 6, 8, and 11.
French

FRE 101 Beginning French I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64585 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/12/15 to 05/10/15. 5 NA NA NA NA L. Franklin
Online course. Starts January 12.
Furniture and Upholstery

FUR 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67146 90 SVHEC Regular Session 5 M 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA O. Johnson
Gas Fitter

GASF 220 Gas Fitters

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50729 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 02/11/15 to 02/11/15. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 103 J. Wood
50730 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/15/15 to 04/15/15. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 103 J. Wood
72894 A6 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/20/15 to 01/30/15. 0 NA NA NA NA D. Trent
50731 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/18/15 to 03/18/15. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
Geography

GEO 210 Cultural Geog

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50909 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Fox
Cyber Class
Geology

GOL 105 Physical Geology (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51710 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0C13 K. Bayne

GOL 105 Physical Geology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51708 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Bayne
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

GOL 111 Oceanography I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51713 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0C13 K. Bayne
Class will meet on February 19 and a field trip to Wallops Island at a date to be determined in April. You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 27 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

GOL 111 Oceanography I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51712 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Bayne
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
German

GER 101 Beginning German I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64588 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/12/15 to 05/10/15. 5 NA NA NA NA G. Carty
Online course. Requires watching videos on CD-ROM, listening to audio CDs, and using voice mail. Starts January 12.
Health

HLT 100 First Aid and Cardiopulmonary Resus

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53041 27 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 2 TWTh 03:00 PM 08:00 PM 0C11 D. Steed
*Department Consent Required.
51108 H01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 2 T 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: January 13, January 20, and February 10. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
51771 H03 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 2 Sa 08:30 AM 12:50 PM 100 D. Steed
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: February 14 and February 21. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
51110 H05 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 2 Th 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: March 19, March 26, and April 2. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
51868 HEC EstesComm First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 2 F 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0005-ESTES B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: January 9, 16, and 23. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
51751 H58 FarmvillePNSchool First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 2 F 09:30 AM 12:25 PM 0004-PNUR N. Hobbs
Hybrid class: Class Dates are Jan. 23 and Feb. 20
51979 H02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 2 F 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0029 K. Wells
Hybrid. *Department Consent Required. Must have Internet access. Must purchase CPR/First Aid cards and pocket mask at bookstore. Class meets 1/23, 1/30. Other meetings will be discussed in class.
50514 HSH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 01/14/15 to 03/25/15. 2 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC A. Hyde
Special Session: 10 weeks Jan 14th - March 25th; First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through the bookstore. This is a hybrid course and seated dates and online dates TBA by instructor.
71116 H41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 01/31/15 to 02/28/15. 2 Sa 08:00 AM 04:20 PM 0002-WC D. Clary
Department Consent required to enroll
50281 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 01/16/15 to 02/06/15. 2 F 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson
50282 9A SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/20/15 to 04/10/15. 2 F 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson

HLT 110 Concepts of Personal and Community Hlt

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50835 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class

HLT 115 Introduction to Personal and Community Health

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
66241 K6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class

HLT 121 Introduction To Drug Use and Abuse

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50923 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B13 J. Hays
51189 02 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 01/17/15 to 01/31/15. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 M. Stephens
Class meets 1/17, 1/18, 1/24, 1/25 and 1/31.
50832 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class
50843 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class
52910 H41 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 12:30 PM 02:20 PM 0002-WC D. Edmonds
Hybrid Class Format
50286 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel

HLT 138 Principles of Nutrition

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52034 01 Christanna Regular Session 1 T 01:00 PM 01:50 PM 0B11 K. Abbett
*Department Consent Required. Restricted to PNE 162-01 students.
51969 90 PN Regular Session 1 M 12:00 PM 01:00 PM PNSB-TBA J. Talbott
*Department Consent Required.

HLT 143 Medical Terminology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52077 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Manglicmot
Cyber Class

HLT 180 Therapeutic Massage I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52848 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 MTh 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
*Department Consent Required.

HLT 215 Personal Stress and Stress Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50837 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class
50287 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:30 PM 06:15 PM 0001-TBA B. Crow

HLT 230 Principles of Nutrition and Human Development

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50290 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 01:30 PM 03:00 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel

HLT 280 Therapeutic Massage II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52853 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 0 TW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
*Department Consent Required.

HLT 280 Therapeutic Massage II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52849 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 TW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
*Department Consent Required.
Health Information Management

HIM 254 Advanced Coding and Reimbursement

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51153 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
51784 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 A. Spragues
64638 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 W 05:30 PM 08:25 PM 0001-TBA P. Crump
Health Sciences and Safety

HLTH 201 Advanced Cardiac Life Support - ACLS

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70249 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 03/14/15 to 03/14/15. 0 Sa 09:00 AM 03:30 PM 108A K. Moore
70245 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 03/07/15 to 03/08/15. 0 SaS 09:00 AM 03:30 PM 0005-ESTES K. Moore
65654 02 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 03/14/15 to 03/15/15. 0 S 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 127 D. Norman

HLTH 201 CPR/First Aid Training

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70183 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 04/02/15 to 04/02/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-ESTES R. Crutchfield
Not accepted for SVCC health science programs. This includes nursing, EMS, phlebotomy and nurse aide.
70182 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 03/05/15 to 03/05/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-LCAKC R. Crutchfield
Not accepted for SVCC health science programs. This includes nursing, EMS, phlebotomy and nurse aide.
70180 51 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 02/05/15 to 02/05/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0002-WC R. Crutchfield
Not accepted for SVCC health science programs. This includes nursing, EMS, phlebotomy and nurse aide.
Heavy Equipment Technology

HVEQ 520 Forklift Train the Trainer

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
70174 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 03/12/15 to 03/12/15. 0 Th 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-CEC C. Cunningham
History

HIS 101 History of Western Civilization I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
71419 5DB1 BLHS Special Session: classes run from 01/07/15 to 03/05/15. 3 MTWThF 08:50 AM 10:30 AM BLHS K. Jackson

HIS 102 History of Western Civilization II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50199 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0041 S. Walker
Hybrid Class

HIS 121 United States History I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50201 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 S. Walker
50920 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

HIS 122 United States History II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52873 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C02 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
50922 A3 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C02 T. Scales
Video Broadcast
52014 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B35 S. Walker
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
50198 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0041 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
50200 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0041 S. Walker
66989 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
52739 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC T. Scales
Video Broadcast

HIS 281 History of Virginia

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52018 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0B33 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75 for class field trips. Class will meet every other Friday. Class Dates - 1/9, 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6, 3/27, 4/11, 4/25 and 5/9. First class meeting is on Friday, January 9 from 9:00 a.m. to 11:50 a.m. in Room C2 on the Christanna campus.
50203 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 04:50 PM 0045 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75.00 for class field trips.
Hospitality Culinary Arts,

HOST 201 ServSafe

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69999 01 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 02/23/15 to 02/25/15. 0 MW 12:00 PM 05:00 PM 103 C. Pope
70001 03 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 04/16/15. 0 MTTh 03:00 PM 07:00 PM 103 C. Pope
70003 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 02/24/14 to 02/26/15. 0 TTh 03:00 PM 08:00 PM 0005-CEC C. Pope
62349 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 03/30/15 to 04/02/15. 0 M 03:00 PM 07:00 PM 0040 C. Pope
69993 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 03/24/15 to 03/26/15. 0 TTh 10:00 AM 03:00 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Pope
69994 SH2 LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 02/02/15 to 02/05/15. 0 MTTh 12:00 PM 04:00 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Pope
70002 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 03/17/15 to 03/19/15. 0 TTh 10:00 AM 03:00 PM 0002-WC C. Pope
50788 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 02/12/15. 0 M 10:00 AM 02:00 PM 0001-TBA C. Pope
50789 9A SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 04/06/15 to 04/09/15. 0 M 10:00 AM 02:00 PM 0001-TBA C. Pope
Human Services

HMS 100 Introduction To Human Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50230 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class
50291 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA A. Morris

HMS 141 Group Dynamics I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50232 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class

HMS 190 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50924 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B13 T. George
50933 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B13 T. George
50919 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0022 R. George
Prerequisites: HMS 100, HMS 226 or HMS 227, or permission of instructor to enroll.
50921 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0022 R. George
Prerequisites: HMS 100, HMS 226 or HMS 227, or permission of instructor to enroll.

HMS 220 Addiction & Prevention

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50925 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
52081 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Wood
Cyber Class

HMS 225 Functional Family Intervention

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65058 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0065 D. Sizemore
Hybrid Class. Class will meet for the first session.

HMS 226 Helping Across Cultures

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50926 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday

HMS 227 The Helper As A Change Agent

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50292 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Caknipe

HMS 234 Managing Senior Adult Activity Programs

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50233 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class

HMS 236 Gerontology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50834 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class

HMS 258 Case Management & Substance Abuse

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50928 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B35 J. Hicks
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates - 1/12, 1/26, 2/9, 2/23, 3/2, 3/16, 3/30, 4/13 and 4/27.

HMS 261 Human Behavior I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50294 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 08:30 AM 11:30 AM 0001-TBA J. Caknipe

HMS 262 Human Behavior II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50930 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Griffin
Cyber Class

HMS 270 Treatment Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50931 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B35 B. Battle
Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Wednesdays and then every other Wednesday. Class Dates: 1/21, 1/28, 2/11, 2/18, 2/25, 3/25, 4/8, 4/22, and 4/29.
Humanities

HUM 100 Survey of Humanities

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50935 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
50224 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0041 C. Stinson
50937 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class

HUM 210 Intro To Women'S Studies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50406 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Holt
Cyber Class

HUM 220 Introduction To African American Studies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50944 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Shannon
Cyber Class
HVAC

HVAC 211 Tradesman HVAC Code Update

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53625 03 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 04/15/15 to 04/15/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 108A S. Staff
50726 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 02/11/15 to 02/11/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 103 J. Wood
50727 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/15/15 to 04/15/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 103 J. Wood
50728 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/18/15 to 03/18/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
Industrial Engineering Technol

IND 137 Team Concepts & Problem Solving

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67923 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Edmonds
Cyber Course

IND 162 Product Design and Development II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50298 90 SVHEC Regular Session 5 MW 08:30 AM 01:00 PM 0001-TBA O. Johnson
Information Tech Design/Dbase

ITD 112 Designing Web Page Graphics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50819 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Photoshop CS6
Information Tech Networking

ITN 101 Introduction to Network Concepts

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51522 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class
50308 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA C. Lowery

ITN 107 Personal Computer Hardware & Troubleshooting

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50309 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA C. Lowery

ITN 260 Network Security Basics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51767 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
Information Tech Programming

ITP 120 Java Programming I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51772 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0021 T. Wright

ITP 132 C ++ Programming I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51774 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 T. Wright

ITP 136 ITP 136 C# Programming

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68380 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0021 T. Wright
Hybrid Class.

ITP 160 Introduction to Game Design & Development

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53386 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 103 V. Brown

ITP 175 Concepts of Prog Languages

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51529 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
Information Technology

ITEC 104 Computer for Beginners

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51430 58 CTE Special Session: classes run from 03/24/15 to 03/26/15. 0 TTh 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0004-CTE S. Staff
51431 88 CumberlandCtyCommCt Special Session: classes run from 03/17/15 to 03/19/15. 0 TTh 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
69946 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 02/12/15 to 02/12/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-ESTES S. Nemeth

ITEC 201 What's up with Windows 8?

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69978 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 02/18/15 to 02/18/15. 0 W 08:30 AM 12:30 PM 0005-LCAKC P. Wood
69979 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 04/08/15 to 04/08/15. 0 W 08:30 AM 12:30 PM 0002-WC P. Wood

ITEC 201 Intermediate Microsoft Excel

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69971 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 04/16/15 to 04/16/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-ESTES S. Nemeth
69976 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 03/26/15 to 03/26/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Nemeth
50774 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 03/31/15 to 04/16/15. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
69969 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 03/04/15 to 03/04/15. 0 W 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0002-WC P. Wood

ITEC 203 Microsoft Excel

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50773 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 03/17/15 to 03/26/15. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz

ITEC 204 Microsoft Word

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69963 81 ClarksvilleEnrich Special Session: classes run from 02/26/15 to 02/26/15. 0 Th 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-CEC S. Nemeth
69962 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 01/30/15 to 01/30/15. 0 F 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Nemeth

ITEC 209 Topics in

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51555 9A SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 03/03/15 to 03/05/15. 0 TTh 05:30 PM 07:30 PM 0001-SBWRK S. Knapp

ITEC 210 Microsoft PowerPoint

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50775 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 04/21/15 to 04/30/15. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
Information Technology Ess.

ITE 115 Introduction to Computer Applications and Concepts

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51442 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B47 S. Williams
51469 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 K. Barnes-Watt
51461 H03 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B09 K. Barnes-Watt
Hybrid class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
64534 H07 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 05/08/15. 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C18 W. Ezell
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday and Wednesday
50814 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108B J. Tuck
50828 06 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 108B R. Williams
50768 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 108A H. Andrews
50769 12 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A H. Andrews
50496 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC W. Ezell
51475 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class
51768 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
51770 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
50826 K8 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Goscinski
Cyber Class
50813 K9 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 03/06/15. 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class
52772 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Edwards
52909 H41 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0002-WC G. Cifers
50305 H9B SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 08:00 AM 10:00 AM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
50307 H9C SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Whitt

ITE 119 Information Literacy

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51480 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll or ODU Students Only
51779 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class - Permission of instructor required to enroll or ODU students only.

ITE 130 Introduction To Internet Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50809 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Leslie
Cyber Class

ITE 140 Spreadsheet Software I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51483 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class

ITE 150 Data Base Software

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50822 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 J. Tuck

ITE 195 Pinteresting Resources Teacher

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50460 S5 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Bowen
This class is open to certified teachers only for recertification purposes.

ITE 195 Using VA SOLs Enhance Learn

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50454 S2 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Nemeth
This class is open to certified teachers only for recertification purposes.

ITE 195 Just Google It

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50453 S1 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Nemeth
This class is open to certified teachers only for recertification purposes.

ITE 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50810 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class - This course will require one visit to campus for certification testing and IST exit exams.
Legal Administration

LGL 115 Real Estate Law for Legal Assistants

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64603 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/12/15 to 03/08/15. 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hebron
1st eight-week online course. Starts January 12.
Machine Technology

MAC 121 Numerical Control I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52913 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

MAC 131 Machine Lab 1

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53429 40 Daniel Regular Session 2 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0068 J. Vance

MAC 162 Machine Shop Practices II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52742 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver
Math Essentials

MTE 001 Operations with Positive Fractions

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51355 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51357 03 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51361 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51369 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51373 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51358 27 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51365 29 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51970 EC EstesComm First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51972 EC2 EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51973 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51974 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51538 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51563 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51571 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51575 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51359 A6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
51367 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
51372 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
51377 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
51541 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51565 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51573 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51578 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
53527 41M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
First four week session
53529 43M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Second four week session
68200 45M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
68201 51M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall

MTE 002 Operations with Positive Decimals and Percents

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51379 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51381 03 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51387 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51388 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51392 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51393 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51397 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51382 27 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51390 29 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51394 31 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51975 EC EstesComm First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51976 EC2 EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51977 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51980 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51584 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51590 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51599 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51613 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51391 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Gee
Cyber Class
51396 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51402 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51588 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51597 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51604 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51617 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
53533 41M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
First four week session
53536 43M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Second four week session
53537 45M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Third four week session
68203 51M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall

MTE 003 Algebra Basics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51407 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51408 03 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51411 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51412 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51415 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51416 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51419 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51420 15 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51409 27 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51413 29 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51417 31 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51421 33 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51982 EC EstesComm First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51983 EC EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51984 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51985 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51619 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51625 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51630 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51635 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51410 A6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Gee
Cyber Class
51414 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51418 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51422 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51622 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51629 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51631 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51639 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
53539 41M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC A. Moore
First four week session
53540 43M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC A. Moore
Second four week session
53541 45M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Third four week session
53542 51M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Fourth four week session

MTE 004 First Degree Equations and Inequalities in One Variable

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51423 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 B. Richey
51440 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 B. Richey
51441 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51450 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51451 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51456 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51457 15 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51443 29 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51453 31 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51459 33 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51986 EC EstesComm First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51987 EC2 EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51988 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51989 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51793 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51796 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51806 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51812 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51432 A6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Gee
Cyber Class
51445 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Gee
Cyber Class
51454 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51463 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51795 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51800 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51810 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51815 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
53545 41M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
First four week session
53547 43M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Second four week session
53549 45M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Third four week session
53551 51M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Fourth four week session

MTE 005 Linear Equations, Inequalities and Systems of Linear Equations in Two Variables

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51464 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 B. Richey
51466 03 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51472 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 B. Richey
51474 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51481 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51482 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51488 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51489 15 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51484 31 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51492 33 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51991 EC2 EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
51993 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51997 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51818 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51820 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51825 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51829 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
51470 A6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Gee
Cyber Class
51479 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Gee
Cyber Class
51486 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51494 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Kendall
Cyber Class
51819 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51823 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51828 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
51831 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
53473 41M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
First four week session
53476 43M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Second four week session
53555 45M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Third four week session
53482 45M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 M 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall
Fourth four week session

MTE 006 Exponents, Factoring and Polynomial Equations

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
51505 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 B. Richey
51511 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 B. Richey
51515 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/09/15 to 03/04/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51521 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51523 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51533 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
51534 15 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
52001 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/16/15 to 04/08/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
52003 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/13/15 to 05/06/15. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Kendall
51837 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/09/15 to 02/04/15. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter